Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lier, BelgiumLierBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLier Belgium

What day is it in Lier right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lier
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Lier

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lier

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'er
  • Lier
  • Lierre
  • Lijr
  • Lir
  • Lyras
  • li er
  • lileu
  • lyr
  • riru
  • Лийр
  • Лир
  • Льер
  • Лір
  • لیر
  • リール
  • 利尔
  • 리르

Country

Lier is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

33,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lier (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 17 km
Brussels ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 88 km
The Hague ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Aachen ... 128 km
Amsterdam ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Duisburg ... 179 km
Köln ... 192 km
Essen ... 199 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 207 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Münster ... 261 km
Paris ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Islington ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Strasbourg ... 379 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km
Brent ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries