Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schoten, BelgiumSchotenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSchoten Belgium

What day is it in Schoten right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schoten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schoten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schoten
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Schoten

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Schoten

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schooten
  • Schoten
  • Skhoten
  • shwtan
  • si huo teng
  • Схотен
  • شوتان
  • 斯霍滕

Country

Schoten is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

33,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schoten (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 9 km
Brussels ... 46 km
Rotterdam ... 74 km
The Hague ... 93 km
Utrecht ... 105 km
Amsterdam ... 128 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Köln ... 199 km
Essen ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 239 km
Münster ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 305 km
Paris ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 334 km
Islington ... 370 km
London ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Brent ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries