Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bazel, BelgiumBazelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBazel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bazel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bazel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bazel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Bazel

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bazel

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basel
  • Bazel

Country

Bazel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bazel (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 12 km
Brussels ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
The Hague ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 143 km
Aachen ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Köln ... 214 km
Essen ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Münster ... 281 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 291 km
Paris ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Islington ... 355 km
London ... 357 km
Brent ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Luton ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries