Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoboken, BelgiumHobokenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHoboken Belgium

What day is it in Hoboken right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoboken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoboken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hoboken
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Hoboken

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hoboken

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerp (Hoboken)
  • Hoboken-lez-Anvers

Country

Hoboken is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

34,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoboken (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 7 km
Brussels ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 83 km
The Hague ... 100 km
Utrecht ... 119 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Köln ... 210 km
Essen ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Münster ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 294 km
Paris ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Islington ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Brent ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Luton ... 390 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries