Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willebroek, BelgiumWillebroekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWillebroek Belgium

What day is it in Willebroek right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Willebroek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willebroek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Willebroek
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Willebroek

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Willebroek

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilebruk
  • Villebruk
  • Willebroeck
  • Willebroek
  • wei lei bu lu ke
  • wywbrwyk
  • Вилебрук
  • Виллебрук
  • ویوبروئک
  • 维勒布鲁克

Country

Willebroek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Willebroek (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 18 km
Brussels ... 24 km
Rotterdam ... 96 km
The Hague ... 112 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Köln ... 208 km
Essen ... 217 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Münster ... 280 km
Paris ... 292 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Islington ... 361 km
London ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Brent ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Luton ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries