Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burcht, BelgiumBurchtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBurcht Belgium

What day is it in Burcht right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burcht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burcht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burcht
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Burcht

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Burcht

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burght
  • Zwijndrecht (Burcht)

Country

Burcht is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burcht (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 5 km
Brussels ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 80 km
The Hague ... 97 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Amsterdam ... 136 km
Aachen ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Köln ... 211 km
Essen ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Münster ... 276 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 293 km
Paris ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 360 km
Brent ... 374 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Luton ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries