Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kapellen, BelgiumKapellenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKapellen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kapellen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kapellen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kapellen
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Kapellen

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kapellen

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cappellen
  • Kapelen
  • Kapellen
  • Kapellene
  • ka pei lun
  • kpwlan
  • Капелен
  • Капеллен
  • Капеллене
  • کپولان
  • 卡佩伦

Country

Kapellen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

26,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kapellen (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 11 km
Brussels ... 52 km
Rotterdam ... 68 km
The Hague ... 85 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Amsterdam ... 123 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Köln ... 206 km
Essen ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Münster ... 266 km
Paris ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
City of London ... 363 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 366 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Bremen ... 400 km
Strasbourg ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries