Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Lenaarts, BelgiumSint-LenaartsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Lenaarts Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Lenaarts right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Lenaarts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Lenaarts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sint-Lenaarts
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Lenaarts

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Lenaarts

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brecht (Sint-Lenaarts)
  • Saint-Leonard
  • Saint-Léonard

Country

Sint-Lenaarts is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Lenaarts (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 27 km
Brussels ... 61 km
Rotterdam ... 66 km
The Hague ... 86 km
Utrecht ... 89 km
Amsterdam ... 115 km
Aachen ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Duisburg ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 169 km
Essen ... 187 km
Köln ... 188 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 201 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Münster ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Paris ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Islington ... 384 km
London ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Karlsruhe ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries