Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference 's-Gravenwezel, Belgium's-GravenwezelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time in's-Gravenwezel Belgium

What day is it in 's-Gravenwezel right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in 's-Gravenwezel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

's-Gravenwezel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in 's-Gravenwezel
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise 's-Gravenwezel

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset 's-Gravenwezel

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schilde ('s-Gravenwezel)

Country

's-Gravenwezel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of 's-Gravenwezel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 14 km
Brussels ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 73 km
The Hague ... 92 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Amsterdam ... 126 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Köln ... 195 km
Essen ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Bochum ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Münster ... 257 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Paris ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Islington ... 375 km
London ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Brent ... 391 km
Bremen ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries