Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor, BelgiumSint-Job-in-'t-GoorBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Job-in-'t-Goor Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brecht (Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor)
  • Saint-Job-in 't-Goor

Country

Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 17 km
Brussels ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 69 km
The Hague ... 89 km
Utrecht ... 98 km
Amsterdam ... 121 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Köln ... 195 km
Essen ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Münster ... 255 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Paris ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Islington ... 375 km
London ... 377 km
Brent ... 392 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries