Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Genk, BelgiumGenkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGenk Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Genk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Genk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Genk
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Genk

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Genk

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Genck
  • Genk
  • Генк

Country

Genk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

63,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Genk (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 93 km
Brussels ... 94 km
Düsseldorf ... 106 km
Duisburg ... 114 km
Köln ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 128 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Essen ... 133 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 141 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 147 km
Bochum ... 149 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Münster ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Paris ... 343 km
Bremen ... 352 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Stuttgart ... 380 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 389 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries