Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meerssen, NetherlandsMeerssenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMeerssen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meerssen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meerssen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Meerssen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Meerssen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Meerssen

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meersen
  • Meersje
  • Meerssen

Country

Meerssen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meerssen (Gemeente Meerssen, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 90 km
Köln ... 97 km
Duisburg ... 101 km
Bonn ... 109 km
Brussels ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Essen ... 119 km
Wuppertal ... 119 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 128 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 133 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Münster ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Karlsruhe ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Paris ... 353 km
Hannover ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 410 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries