Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sittard, NetherlandsSittardNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSittard Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sittard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sittard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sittard
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Sittard

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sittard

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitardas
  • Sittard
  • Zittert
  • sitaleuteu
  • sytard
  • xi ta de
  • Ситтард
  • سیتارد
  • 錫塔德
  • 시타르트

Country

Sittard is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

48,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sittard (Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 77 km
Duisburg ... 87 km
Köln ... 87 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Essen ... 105 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 121 km
Bochum ... 121 km
Brussels ... 123 km
Utrecht ... 135 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Münster ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Paris ... 368 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries