Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoensbroek, NetherlandsHoensbroekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHoensbroek Netherlands

What day is it in Hoensbroek right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoensbroek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoensbroek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hoensbroek
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Hoensbroek

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hoensbroek

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gebrook
  • Hoensbrock
  • Khunsbruk
  • Хунсбрук

Country

Hoensbroek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoensbroek (Gemeente Heerlen, Limburg)

Aachen ... 21 km
Düsseldorf ... 76 km
Köln ... 82 km
Duisburg ... 88 km
Bonn ... 96 km
Wuppertal ... 105 km
Essen ... 105 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 114 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
Bochum ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 127 km
Brussels ... 127 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
Münster ... 178 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Stuttgart ... 351 km
Paris ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries