Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aldenhoven, GermanyAldenhovenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAldenhoven Germany

What day is it in Aldenhoven right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aldenhoven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aldenhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aldenhoven
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Aldenhoven

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Aldenhoven

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'dengofen
  • Al'denkhofen
  • Aldenhoffen
  • Aldenhoven
  • Aldenkhofen
  • a er deng huo fen
  • aldynhawyn
  • Алденхофен
  • Альденгофен
  • Альденхофен
  • الدینهاوین
  • 阿尔登霍芬

Country

Aldenhoven is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aldenhoven (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 21 km
Düsseldorf ... 53 km
Köln ... 54 km
Bonn ... 68 km
Duisburg ... 71 km
Wuppertal ... 80 km
Essen ... 85 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 94 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Bochum ... 99 km
Dortmund ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 155 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Münster ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Bielefeld ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 281 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Hannover ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 329 km
Paris ... 387 km
Altona ... 413 km