Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsdorf, GermanyAlsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsdorf Germany

What day is it in Alsdorf right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alsdorf
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Alsdorf

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Alsdorf

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'sdorf
  • Alsdorf
  • Elsdoerp
  • Elsdörp
  • a er si duo fu
  • alsdwrf
  • arusudorufu
  • Алсдорф
  • Альсдорф
  • آلسدورف
  • アルスドルフ
  • 阿尔斯多夫

Country

Alsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsdorf (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 13 km
Düsseldorf ... 62 km
Köln ... 64 km
Bonn ... 77 km
Duisburg ... 78 km
Wuppertal ... 90 km
Essen ... 94 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 102 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Dortmund ... 126 km
Brussels ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 158 km
Münster ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 178 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
The Hague ... 200 km
Bielefeld ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 283 km
Bremen ... 322 km
Hannover ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 334 km
Paris ... 378 km
Altona ... 422 km