Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Titz, GermanyTitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTitz Germany

What day is it in Titz right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Titz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Titz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Titz
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Titz

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Titz

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tic
  • di ci
  • Тиц
  • Тіц
  • 蒂茨

Country

Titz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Titz (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 37 km
Aachen ... 38 km
Köln ... 43 km
Duisburg ... 55 km
Bonn ... 62 km
Wuppertal ... 65 km
Essen ... 69 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 77 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 82 km
Bochum ... 83 km
Dortmund ... 101 km
Münster ... 143 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
Brussels ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
The Hague ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 287 km
Bremen ... 297 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Altona ... 397 km
Eimsbüttel ... 400 km