Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willich, GermanyWillichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWillich Germany

What day is it in Willich right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Willich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Willich
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Willich

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Willich

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilikh
  • Villikh
  • Villix
  • Willich
  • fylysh
  • wei li xi
  • wylysh
  • Вилих
  • Виллих
  • Вілліх
  • فيليش
  • ویلیش
  • 維利希

Country

Willich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

51,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Willich (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 19 km
Duisburg ... 26 km
Essen ... 43 km
Wuppertal ... 49 km
Köln ... 49 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 52 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 57 km
Bochum ... 59 km
Aachen ... 66 km
Bonn ... 73 km
Dortmund ... 79 km
Münster ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 181 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
Brussels ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
The Hague ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Bremen ... 270 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Altona ... 370 km
Eimsbüttel ... 373 km