Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brüggen, GermanyBrüggenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrüggen Germany

What day is it in Brüggen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brüggen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brüggen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brüggen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brüggen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Brüggen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Brüggen

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brueggen
  • Brüggen

Country

Brüggen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brüggen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 48 km
Duisburg ... 52 km
Aachen ... 52 km
Köln ... 70 km
Essen ... 71 km
Wuppertal ... 78 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 79 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 85 km
Bochum ... 87 km
Bonn ... 92 km
Dortmund ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 127 km
Münster ... 141 km
Antwerpen ... 143 km
Brussels ... 153 km
Rotterdam ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 163 km
The Hague ... 177 km
Bielefeld ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Mannheim ... 266 km
Bremen ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 303 km
Hannover ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 362 km
Altona ... 394 km
Eimsbüttel ... 397 km