Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wegberg, GermanyWegbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWegberg Germany

What day is it in Wegberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wegberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wegberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wegberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wegberg

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wegberg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berk
  • Vegberg
  • Wegberg
  • fghbrgh
  • wei ge bei ge
  • wgbrg
  • Вегберг
  • فغبرغ
  • وگبرگ
  • 韦格贝格

Country

Wegberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wegberg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 41 km
Aachen ... 44 km
Duisburg ... 50 km
Köln ... 58 km
Essen ... 68 km
Wuppertal ... 71 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 77 km
Bonn ... 79 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 82 km
Bochum ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 104 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
Münster ... 141 km
Antwerpen ... 151 km
Brussels ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Bremen ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Altona ... 395 km
Eimsbüttel ... 398 km