Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederzier, GermanyNiederzierGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederzier Germany

What day is it in Niederzier right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederzier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederzier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederzier
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Niederzier

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Niederzier

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidercir
  • Niederzier
  • xia qi er
  • Нидерцир
  • Нідерцир
  • 下齐尔

Country

Niederzier is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederzier (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 33 km
Köln ... 40 km
Düsseldorf ... 45 km
Bonn ... 53 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Wuppertal ... 69 km
Essen ... 77 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 85 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 89 km
Bochum ... 90 km
Dortmund ... 106 km
Münster ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 168 km
Antwerpen ... 170 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Rotterdam ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
The Hague ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 258 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Paris ... 398 km
Nürnberg ... 401 km