Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hürth, GermanyHürthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHürth Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hürth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hürth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hürth
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Hürth

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hürth

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjurt
  • Hiurtas
  • Huerth
  • Hürth
  • Khirt
  • Khjurt
  • ZNP
  • hwrt
  • xu er te
  • Гюрт
  • Хирт
  • Хюрт
  • هورت
  • 许尔特

Country

Hürth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

54,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hürth (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 10 km
Bonn ... 24 km
Düsseldorf ... 40 km
Wuppertal ... 51 km
Duisburg ... 63 km
Aachen ... 64 km
Essen ... 66 km
Bochum ... 73 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 73 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 86 km
Münster ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 194 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Antwerpen ... 201 km
Brussels ... 202 km
Rotterdam ... 224 km
Amsterdam ... 229 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
The Hague ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 262 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Stuttgart ... 295 km
Nürnberg ... 372 km
Altona ... 384 km