Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bergheim, GermanyBergheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBergheim Germany

What day is it in Bergheim right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bergheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bergheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bergheim
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bergheim

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bergheim

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bergem
  • Bergheim an der Erft
  • Бергем

Country

Bergheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

63,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bergheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 25 km
Düsseldorf ... 32 km
Bonn ... 44 km
Aachen ... 49 km
Wuppertal ... 53 km
Duisburg ... 54 km
Essen ... 63 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Bochum ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 91 km
Münster ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Antwerpen ... 182 km
Brussels ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
The Hague ... 225 km
Karlsruhe ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Bremen ... 291 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 314 km
Altona ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km