Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bedburg, GermanyBedburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBedburg Germany

What day is it in Bedburg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bedburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bedburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bedburg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bedburg

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bedburg

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bebber
  • Bedburg
  • bdbwrg
  • bei de bao
  • bydbwrgh
  • Бедбург
  • بدبورگ
  • بيدبورغ
  • 贝德堡

Country

Bedburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bedburg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 31 km
Köln ... 31 km
Aachen ... 46 km
Bonn ... 51 km
Duisburg ... 51 km
Wuppertal ... 55 km
Essen ... 63 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Bochum ... 75 km
Dortmund ... 92 km
Münster ... 136 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 168 km
Antwerpen ... 176 km
Brussels ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 195 km
Rotterdam ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Bremen ... 291 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 321 km
Altona ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 393 km