Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mengenich, GermanyMengenichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMengenich Germany

What day is it in Mengenich right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mengenich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mengenich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mengenich
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Mengenich

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mengenich

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bocklemuend
  • Bocklemuend / Mengenich
  • Bocklemünd
  • Bocklemünd / Mengenich
  • Mengenich

Country

Mengenich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mengenich (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 9 km
Düsseldorf ... 28 km
Bonn ... 33 km
Wuppertal ... 38 km
Duisburg ... 51 km
Essen ... 54 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 61 km
Bochum ... 62 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 63 km
Aachen ... 67 km
Dortmund ... 76 km
Münster ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Bielefeld ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 186 km
Antwerpen ... 200 km
Brussels ... 202 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Rotterdam ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
The Hague ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 305 km
Altona ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km