Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leverkusen, GermanyLeverkusenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeverkusen Germany

What day is it in Leverkusen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leverkusen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leverkusen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leverkusen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Leverkusen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Leverkusen

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laevverkuuse
  • Leberkouzen
  • Leverkusen
  • Leverkuzen
  • Leverkuzenas
  • Leverkuzene
  • Leverkūzene
  • Lävverkuuse
  • Lėverkuzenas
  • ZOA
  • lbrqwzn
  • le fexr khu sein
  • lebeokujen
  • lei wo ku sen
  • lwrkwzn
  • lyfrkwzn
  • lywrkwsn
  • rebakuzen
  • Λεβερκούζεν
  • Леверкузен
  • לברקוזן
  • لورکوزن
  • ليفركوزن
  • لیورکوسن
  • เลเฟอร์คูเซิน
  • ლევერკუზენი
  • レバークーゼン
  • 勒沃库森
  • 레버쿠젠

Country

Leverkusen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

162,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leverkusen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 12 km
Düsseldorf ... 27 km
Wuppertal ... 29 km
Bonn ... 34 km
Essen ... 47 km
Duisburg ... 48 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 53 km
Bochum ... 54 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 55 km
Dortmund ... 66 km
Aachen ... 78 km
Münster ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Bielefeld ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Antwerpen ... 208 km
Brussels ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 224 km
Amsterdam ... 224 km
The Hague ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Bremen ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km
Altona ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 368 km