Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kürten, GermanyKürtenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKürten Germany

What day is it in Kürten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kürten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kürten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kürten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kürten

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kürten

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirten
  • Kjurten
  • Kuerten
  • Kurten
  • Kürten
  • qu er teng
  • Киртен
  • Кюртен
  • 屈尔滕

Country

Kürten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kürten (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 25 km
Köln ... 29 km
Bonn ... 38 km
Düsseldorf ... 44 km
Bochum ... 48 km
Essen ... 50 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 51 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 52 km
Dortmund ... 54 km
Duisburg ... 59 km
Aachen ... 100 km
Münster ... 105 km
Wiesbaden ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Utrecht ... 207 km
Antwerpen ... 231 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 240 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Rotterdam ... 243 km
Hannover ... 246 km
Bremen ... 255 km
The Hague ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Altona ... 349 km
Hamburg ... 352 km