Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lindlar, GermanyLindlarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLindlar Germany

What day is it in Lindlar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lindlar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lindlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lindlar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lindlar

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Lindlar

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenkeln
  • Lindlar
  • lin de la er
  • Линдлар
  • Ліндлар
  • 林德拉尔

Country

Lindlar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lindlar (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 32 km
Köln ... 36 km
Bonn ... 39 km
Bochum ... 53 km
Düsseldorf ... 54 km
Dortmund ... 55 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 56 km
Essen ... 57 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 58 km
Duisburg ... 67 km
Münster ... 106 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Wiesbaden ... 125 km
Bielefeld ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 216 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Antwerpen ... 240 km
Hannover ... 240 km
Brussels ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 253 km
Bremen ... 254 km
Strasbourg ... 270 km
The Hague ... 273 km
Stuttgart ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 343 km
Altona ... 346 km