Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lüdenscheid, GermanyLüdenscheidGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLüdenscheid Germany

What day is it in Lüdenscheid right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lüdenscheid to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lüdenscheid to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lüdenscheid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lüdenscheid
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Lüdenscheid

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lüdenscheid

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leudenscheid
  • Lidenshajd
  • Liudolvescetha
  • Ljudenshajd
  • Ludenscheid
  • Luedenscheid
  • Luensche
  • Lüdenscheid
  • Lünsche
  • lu deng sha yi de
  • lwdnshayd
  • Лиденшајд
  • Люденшайд
  • لودنشايد
  • لودن‌شاید
  • 吕登沙伊德

Country

Lüdenscheid is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

79,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lüdenscheid (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 35 km
Wuppertal ... 39 km
Bochum ... 44 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 48 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 53 km
Essen ... 56 km
Köln ... 63 km
Düsseldorf ... 69 km
Bonn ... 69 km
Duisburg ... 73 km
Münster ... 82 km
Bielefeld ... 116 km
Aachen ... 133 km
Wiesbaden ... 135 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Hannover ... 211 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Bremen ... 225 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Antwerpen ... 259 km
Rotterdam ... 264 km
Brussels ... 266 km
The Hague ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Altona ... 316 km
Hamburg ... 319 km