Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Engelskirchen, GermanyEngelskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEngelskirchen Germany

What day is it in Engelskirchen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Engelskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Engelskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Engelskirchen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Engelskirchen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Engelskirchen

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehngel'skirkhen
  • Engel'skirkhen
  • Engelskirchen
  • Engelskirkhen
  • en ge er si ji xing
  • Енгелскирхен
  • Енгельскірхен
  • Энгельскирхен
  • 恩格尔斯基兴

Country

Engelskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Engelskirchen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 37 km
Köln ... 38 km
Bonn ... 38 km
Bochum ... 57 km
Düsseldorf ... 58 km
Dortmund ... 59 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 60 km
Essen ... 61 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 63 km
Duisburg ... 72 km
Münster ... 109 km
Aachen ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 120 km
Bielefeld ... 146 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 220 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
Hannover ... 240 km
Antwerpen ... 243 km
Brussels ... 246 km
Amsterdam ... 253 km
Bremen ... 256 km
Rotterdam ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
The Hague ... 277 km
Stuttgart ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Altona ... 347 km