Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schalksmühle, GermanySchalksmühleGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchalksmühle Germany

What day is it in Schalksmühle right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schalksmühle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schalksmühle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schalksmühle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schalksmühle
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Schalksmühle

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Schalksmühle

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schalksmuehle
  • Schalksmuhle
  • Schalksmühle
  • Shal'ksmjule
  • Shalksmile
  • sha er ke si mi he lai
  • Шалксмиле
  • Шальксмюле
  • 沙尔克斯米赫莱

Country

Schalksmühle is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schalksmühle (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 31 km
Dortmund ... 31 km
Bochum ... 37 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 41 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 46 km
Essen ... 48 km
Köln ... 58 km
Düsseldorf ... 61 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Bonn ... 66 km
Münster ... 80 km
Bielefeld ... 119 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Hannover ... 216 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
Rotterdam ... 256 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Brussels ... 258 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 301 km
Altona ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 322 km