Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sprockhövel, GermanySprockhövelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSprockhövel Germany

What day is it in Sprockhövel right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sprockhövel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sprockhövel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sprockhövel
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Sprockhövel

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sprockhövel

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hasslinghausen
  • Haßlinghausen
  • Shprokkhevel
  • Shprokkhjofel'
  • Sprockhoevel
  • Sprockhovel
  • Sprockhövel
  • ashprwkhawl
  • shbrwkhwfl
  • shi pu luo he fu
  • Шпрокхевел
  • Шпрокхёфель
  • اشپروکهاول
  • شبروكهوفل
  • 施普洛和弗

Country

Sprockhövel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sprockhövel (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 13 km
Bochum ... 16 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 18 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 22 km
Essen ... 23 km
Dortmund ... 26 km
Duisburg ... 40 km
Düsseldorf ... 40 km
Köln ... 52 km
Bonn ... 69 km
Münster ... 75 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Bielefeld ... 128 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Bremen ... 228 km
Antwerpen ... 228 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Rotterdam ... 231 km
Brussels ... 238 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Karlsruhe ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Stuttgart ... 322 km
Altona ... 325 km
Eimsbüttel ... 328 km