Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gevelsberg, GermanyGevelsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGevelsberg Germany

What day is it in Gevelsberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gevelsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gevelsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gevelsberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gevelsberg

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gevelsberg

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gefel'sberg
  • Gevel'sberg
  • Gevelsberg
  • Gevelsbergum
  • Gievelsbiaerg
  • Gievelsbiärg
  • gai wo er si bei ge
  • gflsbrg
  • ghyflsbrgh
  • Гевелсберг
  • Гевельсберг
  • Гефельсберг
  • غيفلسبرغ
  • گفلسبرگ
  • 盖沃尔斯贝格

Country

Gevelsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gevelsberg (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 17 km
Bochum ... 21 km
Dortmund ... 24 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 24 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 29 km
Essen ... 31 km
Düsseldorf ... 47 km
Duisburg ... 48 km
Köln ... 53 km
Bonn ... 68 km
Münster ... 75 km
Aachen ... 117 km
Bielefeld ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Antwerpen ... 236 km
Rotterdam ... 239 km
Brussels ... 245 km
The Hague ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 303 km
Stuttgart ... 316 km
Altona ... 322 km
Hamburg ... 325 km