Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwerte, GermanySchwerteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwerte Germany

What day is it in Schwerte right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwerte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwerte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwerte
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schwerte

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Schwerte

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schweierte
  • Schwerte
  • Shverte
  • Sverte
  • ZPX
  • shfyrth
  • shi wei te
  • shwrth
  • Švertė
  • Шверте
  • شفيرته
  • شورته
  • 施韦特

Country

Schwerte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

50,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwerte (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 12 km
Bochum ... 29 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 32 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 39 km
Wuppertal ... 40 km
Essen ... 45 km
Münster ... 58 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Köln ... 75 km
Bonn ... 87 km
Bielefeld ... 101 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Wiesbaden ... 160 km
Hannover ... 202 km
Bremen ... 206 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Rotterdam ... 253 km
Antwerpen ... 255 km
Brussels ... 266 km
The Hague ... 271 km
Karlsruhe ... 277 km
Altona ... 300 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km