Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederkassel, GermanyNiederkasselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederkassel Germany

What day is it in Niederkassel right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niederkassel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niederkassel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederkassel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederkassel
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Niederkassel

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Niederkassel

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neddekaassel
  • Neddekaaßel
  • Niderkasel
  • Niderkassel'
  • Niederkassel
  • bonn-niederholtdorf
  • nydrkasl
  • xia ka sai er
  • Нидеркасел
  • Нидеркассель
  • Нідеркассель
  • نيدركاسل
  • نیدرکاسل
  • 下卡塞尔

Country

Niederkassel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederkassel (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 11 km
Köln ... 15 km
Wuppertal ... 50 km
Düsseldorf ... 50 km
Essen ... 71 km
Duisburg ... 72 km
Bochum ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 77 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 77 km
Aachen ... 77 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Wiesbaden ... 127 km
Münster ... 135 km
Bielefeld ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 208 km
Brussels ... 216 km
Antwerpen ... 216 km
Karlsruhe ... 227 km
Rotterdam ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 252 km
The Hague ... 260 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Stuttgart ... 282 km
Bremen ... 287 km
Nürnberg ... 357 km
Altona ... 380 km