Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wachtberg, GermanyWachtbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWachtberg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wachtberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wachtberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wachtberg
Today, October 13, 2019

Sunrise Wachtberg

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wachtberg

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arzdorf
  • Vakhtberg
  • wa te bei ge
  • Вахтберг
  • 瓦特贝格

Country

Wachtberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wachtberg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 12 km
Köln ... 36 km
Düsseldorf ... 70 km
Wuppertal ... 71 km
Aachen ... 83 km
Essen ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Bochum ... 94 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 97 km
Dortmund ... 102 km
Wiesbaden ... 111 km
Münster ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Brussels ... 222 km
Antwerpen ... 226 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 232 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 261 km
Stuttgart ... 263 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Bremen ... 302 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Zürich ... 378 km