Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bornheim, GermanyBornheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBornheim Germany

What day is it in Bornheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bornheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bornheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bornheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bornheim

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bornheim

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borngajm
  • Bornheim
  • Bornkhajm
  • brnhaym
  • bwrnhaym
  • Борнгайм
  • Борнхайм
  • Борнхајм
  • برنهایم
  • بورنهايم

Country

Bornheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

48,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bornheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 9 km
Köln ... 20 km
Düsseldorf ... 54 km
Wuppertal ... 56 km
Aachen ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 76 km
Essen ... 77 km
Bochum ... 82 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 83 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Dortmund ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 126 km
Münster ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Brussels ... 212 km
Antwerpen ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Rotterdam ... 238 km
Amsterdam ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 248 km
The Hague ... 260 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Nürnberg ... 358 km
Altona ... 387 km