Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meckenheim, GermanyMeckenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeckenheim Germany

What day is it in Meckenheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Meckenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Meckenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meckenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meckenheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Meckenheim

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Meckenheim

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meckem
  • Meckenheim
  • Mekenkhajm
  • Mekkenkhajm
  • mei ken hai mu
  • mknhaym
  • Мекенхајм
  • Меккенхайм
  • مکنهایم
  • 梅肯海姆

Country

Meckenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meckenheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 14 km
Köln ... 35 km
Düsseldorf ... 69 km
Wuppertal ... 71 km
Aachen ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Essen ... 92 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 98 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Dortmund ... 105 km
Wiesbaden ... 115 km
Münster ... 155 km
Mannheim ... 170 km
Bielefeld ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 209 km
Brussels ... 216 km
Antwerpen ... 221 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Strasbourg ... 232 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
Amsterdam ... 258 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
The Hague ... 271 km
Hannover ... 290 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 349 km
Zürich ... 379 km