Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nideggen, GermanyNideggenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNideggen Germany

What day is it in Nideggen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nideggen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nideggen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nideggen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nideggen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Nideggen

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Nideggen

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidegen
  • Nideggen
  • ni de gen
  • nydgn
  • nydyghn
  • Нидегген
  • Нидеген
  • Нідегген
  • نيديغن
  • نیدگن
  • 尼德根

Country

Nideggen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nideggen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 34 km
Köln ... 46 km
Bonn ... 50 km
Düsseldorf ... 63 km
Wuppertal ... 82 km
Duisburg ... 85 km
Essen ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 102 km
Bochum ... 105 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Wiesbaden ... 157 km
Münster ... 167 km
Brussels ... 172 km
Antwerpen ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Rotterdam ... 210 km
Bielefeld ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
The Hague ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 241 km
Strasbourg ... 253 km
Stuttgart ... 301 km
Hannover ... 319 km
Bremen ... 322 km
Paris ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km