Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schleiden, GermanySchleidenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchleiden Germany

What day is it in Schleiden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schleiden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schleiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schleiden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schleiden

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Schleiden

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shlajden
  • Shljajden
  • Sjleie
  • ashlaydn
  • shi lai deng
  • shlaydn
  • Шлайден
  • Шлајден
  • Шляйден
  • اشلایدن
  • شلايدن
  • 施莱登

Country

Schleiden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schleiden (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 42 km
Bonn ... 55 km
Köln ... 59 km
Düsseldorf ... 80 km
Wuppertal ... 97 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Essen ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 119 km
Bochum ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 121 km
Dortmund ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 151 km
Brussels ... 174 km
Münster ... 183 km
Antwerpen ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Rotterdam ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 240 km
The Hague ... 244 km
Stuttgart ... 290 km
Hannover ... 330 km
Bremen ... 337 km
Paris ... 379 km
Zürich ... 386 km