Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stavelot, BelgiumStavelotBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inStavelot Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stavelot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stavelot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stavelot
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Stavelot

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Stavelot

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stablo
  • Stavelo
  • Stavelot
  • Stavleu
  • Stavlo
  • Ståvleu
  • si ta wo luo
  • stafylw
  • stwwlw
  • Ставело
  • Ставло
  • ستافيلو
  • ستوولو
  • 斯塔沃洛

Country

Stavelot is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stavelot (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 44 km
Bonn ... 101 km
Köln ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Brussels ... 137 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Essen ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 153 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 158 km
Bochum ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
Münster ... 220 km
The Hague ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 247 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Stuttgart ... 315 km
Paris ... 334 km
Hannover ... 374 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Zürich ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries