Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalhay, BelgiumJalhayBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJalhay Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jalhay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalhay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jalhay
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Jalhay

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Jalhay

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djalhe
  • Djalhé
  • Jalhay
  • Zhale
  • ya lai
  • zhlh
  • Жале
  • جلھے
  • ژله
  • 雅莱

Country

Jalhay is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalhay (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 26 km
Köln ... 89 km
Bonn ... 93 km
Düsseldorf ... 98 km
Duisburg ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Essen ... 130 km
Brussels ... 134 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 138 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Bochum ... 143 km
Antwerpen ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 190 km
Rotterdam ... 192 km
Münster ... 204 km
The Hague ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 262 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Paris ... 345 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Zürich ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries