Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vielsalm, BelgiumVielsalmBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVielsalm Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vielsalm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vielsalm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vielsalm
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Vielsalm

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Vielsalm

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li Viye Sam
  • Li Viye Såm
  • V'el'sal'm
  • Vielsalm
  • wei er sa mu
  • wylslm
  • Виелсалм
  • Вьельсальм
  • ویلسلم
  • 维尔萨姆

Country

Vielsalm is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vielsalm (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 56 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 108 km
Köln ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 125 km
Brussels ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Essen ... 157 km
Antwerpen ... 159 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 166 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Rotterdam ... 214 km
Mannheim ... 223 km
Münster ... 230 km
The Hague ... 236 km
Strasbourg ... 238 km
Karlsruhe ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 309 km
Paris ... 326 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Zürich ... 384 km
Bremen ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries