Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marche-en-Famenne, BelgiumMarche-en-FamenneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMarche-en-Famenne Belgium

What day is it in Marche-en-Famenne right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marche-en-Famenne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marche-en-Famenne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marche-en-Famenne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marche-en-Famenne
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Marche-en-Famenne

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Marche-en-Famenne

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marca in Falmana
  • Marche
  • Marsh an Famen
  • Marsh-an-Famen
  • Matche-el-Famene
  • Måtche-el-Fåmene
  • fa mei en de qu ma er shen
  • maleusyuangpamen
  • marushu=an=famen'nu
  • Марш ан Фамен
  • Марш-ан-Фамен
  • مرش‌آن‌فمن
  • マルシュ=アン=ファメンヌ
  • 法梅恩地区马尔什
  • 마르슈앙파멘

Country

Marche-en-Famenne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marche-en-Famenne (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 85 km
Brussels ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 133 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Köln ... 151 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 184 km
Essen ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Rotterdam ... 199 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
The Hague ... 221 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Wiesbaden ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Münster ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Paris ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 398 km
Zürich ... 406 km
Bremen ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries