Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neufchâteau, BelgiumNeufchâteauBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNeufchâteau Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neufchâteau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neufchâteau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Neufchâteau
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Neufchâteau

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Neufchâteau

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neufchateau
  • Neufchâteau

Country

Neufchâteau is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neufchâteau (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 116 km
Brussels ... 142 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
Köln ... 171 km
Antwerpen ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Essen ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Strasbourg ... 231 km
Rotterdam ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
The Hague ... 263 km
Paris ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 283 km
Münster ... 292 km
Stuttgart ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Zürich ... 369 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 422 km
Hannover ... 443 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries