Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Messancy, BelgiumMessancyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMessancy Belgium

What day is it in Messancy right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Messancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Messancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Messancy
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Messancy

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Messancy

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesansi
  • Messanceye
  • Messancy
  • Miezeg
  • mei sang xi
  • msansy
  • Месанси
  • Месансі
  • مسانسی
  • 梅桑西

Country

Messancy is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Messancy (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 133 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Köln ... 174 km
Brussels ... 182 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Antwerpen ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 217 km
Essen ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 278 km
Utrecht ... 281 km
Stuttgart ... 284 km
Paris ... 290 km
Münster ... 299 km
The Hague ... 300 km
Amsterdam ... 315 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 421 km
Augsburg ... 428 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries