Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longuyon, FranceLonguyonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLonguyon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Longuyon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longuyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Longuyon
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Longuyon

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Longuyon

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longjuion
  • Longjujon
  • Longuyon
  • long ji weng
  • Лонгюион
  • Лонгюйон
  • Лонгюїон
  • 隆吉翁

Country

Longuyon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longuyon (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Aachen ... 152 km
Brussels ... 185 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Köln ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Antwerpen ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Essen ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 258 km
Bochum ... 259 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Paris ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Rotterdam ... 287 km
Utrecht ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
The Hague ... 308 km
Münster ... 321 km
Amsterdam ... 328 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries