Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verdun, FranceVerdunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVerdun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verdun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verdun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verdun
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Verdun

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Verdun

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferdun
  • Gorad Verdehn
  • Verdan
  • Verden
  • Verdena
  • Verdenas
  • Verdjun
  • Verdun
  • Verdun-sur-Meuse
  • Verduno
  • Verdún
  • Virodunum
  • beleudoeng
  • fan er deng
  • frdan
  • verdeni
  • vu~erudan
  • wrdn
  • wrdwn
  • Вердан
  • Верден
  • Вердюн
  • Горад Вердэн
  • Վերդեն
  • ורדן
  • فردان
  • وردون
  • ვერდენი
  • ヴェルダン
  • 凡尔登
  • 베르됭

Country

Verdun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verdun (Département de la Meuse, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Aachen ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Brussels ... 203 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Köln ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Antwerpen ... 240 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Paris ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 251 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Duisburg ... 273 km
Essen ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 293 km
Bochum ... 294 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Rotterdam ... 312 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
The Hague ... 332 km
Amsterdam ... 356 km
Münster ... 357 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Augsburg ... 450 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries