Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Menehould, FranceSainte-MenehouldFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Menehould France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Menehould to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Menehould

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Menehould
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Menehould

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Menehould

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montagne-sur-Aisne
  • Sancta Manechildis
  • Sent-Menu
  • santo=munu
  • sheng mei nei wu er de
  • Сент-Мену
  • سین-منیھولڈ
  • サント=ムヌー
  • 圣梅内乌尔德

Country

Sainte-Menehould is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Menehould (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Brussels ... 200 km
Paris ... 206 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Strasbourg ... 235 km
Antwerpen ... 239 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Köln ... 262 km
Mönchengladbach ... 263 km
Düsseldorf ... 280 km
Karlsruhe ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Mannheim ... 290 km
Duisburg ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Essen ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
The Hague ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 338 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Zürich ... 348 km
Amsterdam ... 362 km
Lyon ... 367 km
Münster ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
City of London ... 481 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries