Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bétheny, FranceBéthenyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBétheny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bétheny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bétheny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bétheny
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bétheny

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bétheny

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betheny
  • Bétheny

Country

Bétheny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bétheny (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 145 km
Brussels ... 174 km
Antwerpen ... 215 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Rotterdam ... 293 km
Köln ... 295 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km
The Hague ... 308 km
Utrecht ... 321 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Essen ... 337 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 367 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Münster ... 411 km
City of London ... 413 km
Stuttgart ... 414 km
London ... 415 km
Islington ... 415 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries